Meet Our Teachers

Susanta Kr. Manna

Designation: AHM
Subject: Mathematics
Joining Date: 07-07-2008

Somnath Maity

Designation: AT
Subject: Chemistry
Joining Date: 15-05-1981

Samir Samanta

Designation: AT
Subject: Physiology
Joining Date: 13-04-1982

Ajit Mandal

Designation: librarian
Subject: History
Joining Date: 13-04-1982

Sujit Roy

Designation: AT
Subject: Chemistry
Joining Date: 23-05-1985

Tarun Kandar

Designation: AT
Subject: Physics
Joining Date: 24-02-1995

Partha Chakrabarty

Designation: AT
Subject: Bengali
Joining Date: 10-07-1996

Asim Pradhan

Designation: AT
Subject: Bengali
Joining Date: 11-01-1997

Pradip Sanbighna

Designation: AT
Subject: English
Joining Date: 22-01-2001

Joykrishna Maishal

Designation: AT
Subject: Mathematics
Joining Date: 11-01-1997

Rajib Panda

Designation: AT
Subject: Geography
Joining Date: 23-06-1989

Ashok Kundu

Designation: AT
Subject: History
Joining Date: 16-01-1999

Sanjib Das

Designation: AT
Subject: Geography
Joining Date: 10-04-2001

Suvendu Chakrabarty

Designation: AT
Subject: Bengali
Joining Date: 06-04-2001

Saktipada Mishra

Designation: AT
Subject: Work Edu.
Joining Date: 09-04-2001

Aswini Mura

Designation: AT
Subject: Biology
Joining Date: 12-07-2005

Krishnapada Ghorai

Designation: AT
Subject: Work Edu.
Joining Date: 11-11-2002

Rajib Biswas

Designation: AT
Subject: Economics
Joining Date: 01-09-2009

Krishnendu Bera

Designation: AT
Subject: Commerce
Joining Date: 26-09-2007

Sanjukta Barik

Designation: AT
Subject: English
Joining Date: 22-09-2008

Srinibas Hazra

Designation: AT
Subject: Botany
Joining Date: 18-09-2008

Indubhusan Khatua

Designation: AT
Subject: History
Joining Date: 08-02-2006

Chandana Sing

Designation: AT
Subject: Philosophy
Joining Date: 02-07-2011

Sibaram Das

Designation: AT
Subject: Political Sc.
Joining Date: 19-10-2012

Dilip Maity

Designation: AT
Subject: Physics
Joining Date: 15-07-2002

Mitali Maity

Designation: AT
Subject: Nutrition
Joining Date: 15-09-2009

Sukanta Maity

Designation: AT
Subject: Computer Sc.
Joining Date: 29-08-2009

Ranju Pandit

Designation: AT
Subject: Sanskrit
Joining Date: 31-03-2006

Nirmal Kr. Das

Designation: AT
Subject: Chemistry
Joining Date: 06-10-2009

Puspendu Jana

Designation: Para Teacher
Subject: -------
Joining Date: -------

Tapan Barman

Designation: Para Teacher
Subject: ---------
Joining Date: --------

Srikrishna Jana

Designation: Clerk
Subject: -----
Joining Date: 24-07-1989

Salil Ranjan Sahoo

Designation: Clerk
Subject: -----
Joining Date: 29-11-1997

Dinabandhu Jana

Designation: Clerk
Subject: -----
Joining Date: 06-06-1994

Biswajit Sahoo

Designation: Group-D
Subject: -----
Joining Date: 23-05-1990

Mritunjoy Sahoo

Designation: Group-D
Subject: -----
Joining Date: 19-10-2004

Sandhya Jana

Designation: Group-D
Subject: -----
Joining Date: 28-09-1996
Vocational teacher and Instructor

Chandrakanta Bera

Designation:PTT
Subject: Mthematics
Joining Date: -----------

Chandan Jana

Designation: PTT
Subject: ENT
Joining Date: -----------

Debnarayan Bhunia

Designation:PTT
Subject: PHY
Joining Date: -----------

Dipak Maity

Designation: PTT
Subject: TAIL
Joining Date: -----------

Debkumar Misra

Designation: CT
Subject: BETH & TEDG
Joining Date: -----------

Kinkar Manna

Designation: PTT
Subject: Bengali
Joining Date: -----------

Ranjit Bera

Designation: CI
Subject: TAIL
Joining Date: -----------

Santosh Bar

Designation: PTT
Subject: English
Joining Date: -----------

Sribishnu Bayed

Designation: CT
Subject: Automobile & Computer

Sagar Bhowmik

Designation: CI
Subject: WKPC
Joining Date: -----------

Subrata Kar

Designation: CT
Subject: EEMC & TEDG
Joining Date: -----------

Srihari Ch Mandal

Designation: PTT
Subject: EHMW
Joining Date: -----------

Tapan Mandal

Designation:CI
Subject: EHMW
Joining Date: -----------
Other Staff

Satyaranjan Das

Designation: -------
Subject: --------
Joining Date: -----------

Bimal Ghorai

Designation:--------
Subject: -------
Joining Date: --------

Rupai Singh

Designation: -------
Subject: --------
Joining Date: -----------

Harekrishna Pandit

Designation: -------
Subject: --------
Joining Date: -----------